Newsflash

Dear visitors, in accordance with government guidelines, the health pass is compulsory for all visitors over the age of 17. We invite you to reserve your seats online or by phone. See our dedicated page for more information.

See more

Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data

In accordance with the Data Protection Act n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended and the General Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "RGPD") n ° 2016/679 / EU of April 27, 2016, the Société des Sites et Monuments du Languedoc Méditerranéen SA, as data controller, guarantees respect for the privacy of Site Users.

The User, a natural person, is informed that the information he communicates through the Site, on the basis either of pre-contractual measures or the execution of a contract for the purposes of customer relationship management, or of the legitimate interest pursued by the Société des Sites et Monuments du Languedoc Méditerranéen SA in order to be able to respond to its requests, are intended for the authorized services of the Société des Sites et Monuments du Languedoc Méditerranéen SA for the purposes of managing customer and prospect relations . In the case of the newsletter, Sendinblue adheres to the Privacy Shield, in order to guarantee adequate protection of the User's personal data.

While consulting the Site or accessing the online services of the Société des Sites et Monuments du Languedoc Méditerranéen SA, the User may be asked to voluntarily communicate certain personal data (surname, first name, company, email, email, telephone number). phone, identifiers). The collection forms on the Site specify in particular the purpose, the recipients, the retention period and the mandatory or optional nature of the data requested by an asterisk.

The personal data collected and processed on the Site are protected by appropriate technical and organizational measures in order to guarantee a level of security adapted to the risk. The User of the Site is informed that he has a right of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability (when applicable) and opposition to data concerning him. The User can exercise these rights by contacting the management of the Société des Sites et Monuments du Languedoc Méditerranéen SA at [email protected] The User also has the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL.

In addition, each e-mail sent by the Société des Sites et Monuments du Languedoc Méditerranéen SA tells you how to stop receiving it.
Site Users are required to comply with the provisions of the Data Protection Act and the GDPR, in particular by refraining from any collection or misuse of the personal data to which they access.

Fermer

Credits